SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)

Mr M Dumican

Headteacher

Mrs V Elson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Morgan

Deputy Headteacher- Child Protection Officer

Mr S Doyle

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs G Morris

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Chapman

Business Manager

Mrs L Payne

Associate Assistant Headteacher/ Head of English

Mr D Cullen

Associate Assistant Headteacher/ Head of RE

TEACHING STAFF

Art
Mr M Killen Head of Art
Mrs G Nutall Art
Miss K Thurgood-Parkes Art
Drama
Mr J Bateman Drama (P/T)
Mrs J Melling Head of Drama 
English
Mrs AM Doolan English/Senior Learning Co-Ordinator (Year 11)
Mrs C Hollins Assistant Head of English
Mrs L McLoughlin Assistant Head of English 
Mr J Tickle Postholder in English
Mrs C Baylis English (P/T)
Mrs A Graham English/Lead Practitioner
Mrs A Lomiiko English
Mrs J Scott English (P/T)
Mrs R Woods English (P/T)
Miss C Kelly English (P/T)
Mrs T Chadwick English (P/T)
Geography
Mr M Kennedy Head of Geography
Mrs L Ainsworth Geography
Mr D Halliwell Geography/Senior Learning Co-ordinator (Year 10)
Miss A Foster Geography
History
Mr D Linton Head of History
Mrs H Easton History (P/T)
Mrs S Cole History (P/T) / Director of CSD
Mr S Hill History (P/T)
ICT
Mr B Whitfield Head of Computing
Miss R Whittle Computing
Mr M Webster Computing/Head of Learning Support
Mathematics
Mrs J Evans Head of Mathematics
Mr M Travis Assistant Head of Mathematics
Miss C Wilson Assistant Head of Mathematics
Mr C Burgess Mathematics
Mr B Caldwell Mathematics
Miss S Kerfoot Post holder in Mathematics
Mrs E O'Grady Mathematics (P/T)
Mrs L Thomas Mathematics (P/T)
Mr J Tsang Mathematics
Miss K Westwell Mathematics/Senior Learning Co-ordinator (Year 8)
Mrs A Halliwell Mathematics (P/T)
MR C Riley Mathematics
Modern Languages
Mrs C McGoldrick Head of Modern Languages
Mrs T Parry Assistant Head of Modern Languages
Miss P Asensio Modern Languages
Mrs R Outterside Modern Languages/Senior Learning Co-ordinator (Year 7)
Miss N Hall Modern Languages
Mrs K Kennedy Modern Languages (P/T)
Music
Mr P Masheder Head of Music
Mrs L Alvarado Music/ Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 7)
Mr N Edwards Music Technology
Mrs A Whitfield Music/Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 9) 
Physical Education
Mr D Morgan Head of Physical Education
Mr S Bradley Assistant Head of Physical Education
Miss D Mahon Physical Education/Assistant Head of PDC
Mrs S McDonnell Physical Education (P/T)
Mrs R Paul Physical Education/Head of PDC
Mr M Taylor Physical Education (P/T)
Religious Education  
Mr D Cullen Head of Religious Education 
Mrs C Landor Assistant Head of Religious Education
Mrs E Hooton Religious Education
Miss D Lenahan Religious Education
Mr A Reardon Religious Education/Senior Leadership Co-ordinator (Year 9)
Ms C Whitlow Religious Education (P/T)
Mrs S Jackson Religious Education 
Science
Miss C Brophy  Head of Science
Mrs A Davies Assistant Head of Science
Mrs J Crompton Assistant Head of Science
Mr K O'Callaghan Science/ Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 8)
Mr I Cassidy Science
Mrs L Duncan Science (P/T)
Mr R Cotton Science
Mrs K Marston-Yim Science (P/T)
Miss G Moran Science
Mrs K McClelland Science/Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 10)
Technology
Mr G Taylor Head of Technology
Mrs A Bailey Technology
Miss L Hampson Technology/Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 11)
Mrs G Golba Technology/Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 9)
Mr M Jones Technology (P/T)
SEN  
Miss K Ashurst Assistant Head of SEN
Mrs Butler  SEN