SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)

Mr M Dumican

Headteacher

Mrs A Morgan

Deputy Headteacher- Child Protection Officer

Mrs G Morris

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Chapman

Business Manager

Mr S Doyle

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Payne

Assistant Headtecher

Mr D Cullen

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mrs A Doolan

Associate Assistant Headteacher

TEACHING STAFF

Art
Mr M Killen Head of Department
Mrs G Nutall Art
Miss K Thurgood-Parkes Art
Drama
Mrs C Hollins  Head of Department (Temp)
Mrs J Melling Head of Department  (Maternity)
Miss S Carroll Drama 
Ms C Potts Drama (Maternity Cover)
English
Mrs A Doolan English/Senior Learning Coordinator (Year 8)
Mrs C Hollins Head of Department 
Mrs L McLoughlin Assistant Head of Department
Mr J Tickle Post holder in English and Literacy
Mrs C Baylis English (P/T)
Miss A Powers English
Mrs J Scott English (P/T)
Ms L Newman English (P/T) 
Miss C Kelly English (P/T)
Mrs T Chadwick English (P/T)
Mrs R Woods English (P/T)
Mrs S Hind English
Miss K Braithwaite English (Temp)
Geography
Mr M Kennedy Head of Department 
Mrs L Ainsworth Geography
Mr D Halliwell Geography/Senior Learning Coordinator (Year 7)
Miss R Wood Geography (P/T)
Miss A Foster Geography (P/T)
History
Mr D Linton Head of Department
Mrs H Easton History (P/T)
Mrs S Cole History (P/T) / Assistant Director of CSD
Mr S Hill History (P/T)
ICT
Miss N Lee Head of Department 
Mr M Webster Computing/Head of Learning Support
Mrs J Bond Computing 
Mathematics
Mr A Middleton Head of Department
Mrs C Wilson Assistant Head of Department
Mr M Travis Assistant Head of Department
Mr C Burgess Mathematics
Mr B Caldwell Mathematics
Miss S Kerfoot Postholder Mathematics
Mrs E O'Grady Mathematics (P/T)
Mrs L Thomas Mathematics (P/T)
Miss K Westwell Mathematics/Senior Learning Coordinator (Year 10) (Maternity)
Mrs A Halliwell Mathematics (P/T)
Mrs C Turner Mathematics 
Mr A Dowd Mathematics (Maternity Cover)
Modern Languages
Mrs C McGoldrick Head of Department
Mrs T Parry Assistant Head of Department
Miss P Asensio Modern Languages
Mrs R Outterside

Modern Languages/Senior Learning Coordinator (Year 9) (Maternity)

Miss N Hall Modern Languages/Assistant Learning Coordinator (Year 11)
Mrs K Kennedy Modern Languages (P/T)
Miss A Lavin Modern Languages (Maternity Cover)
Music
Mr P Masheder Head of Department
Mrs L Alvarado Music/ Senior Learning Coordinator (Year 10) (Maternity Cover)
Mr N Edwards Music Technology
Mrs J Leyland Music (P/T)
Physical Education
Mr D Morgan Head of Department/Senior Learning Coordinator (Year 9) (Maternity cover)
Mr S Bradley Physical Education
Miss D Mahon Physical Education (P/T)
Miss R Blakeley Physical Education (P/T)
Mrs R Paul Physical Education/Head of PDC
Mr M Taylor Physical Education/Assistant Learning Coordinator (Year 10)
Religious Education  
Mr D Cullen Head of Department
Mrs E Hooton Assistant Head of Department (Maternity)
Mrs K Connelly Assistant Head of Department (Temp)
Mr A Reardon Religious Education/Senior Leadership Co-ordinator (Year 11)
Ms C Whitlow Religious Education (P/T)
Miss K McManus Religious Education
Mrs S Jackson Religious Education 
Mrs D Carless Religious Education (Maternity Cover)
Science
Miss C Brophy  Head of Department 
Mr K O'Callaghan Assistant Head of Department
Mr I Cassidy Science
Mrs L Duncan Science (P/T)
Mr R Cotton Science/Assistant Learning Coordinator (Year 8)
Mrs K Marston-Yim Science (P/T)
Miss G Moran Postholder Science
Mrs K McClelland Science/Assistant Learning Co-ordinator (Year 9)
Technology
Mrs L Burke Head of Department
Mrs A Bailey Technology/Assistant Learning Coordinator (Year 7)
Mr S Massey Technology
Mr S Morris Technology 
Mrs G Golba Technology 
Miss R Wood Technology (P/T)
SEN  
Mr M Webster SENCo
Mrs K Butler Assistant Senco

SUPPORT STAFF

Chaplain  
Mrs M Ruane  
PA to SLT/ HR Support & Clerk to Governors
Mrs P Lennon   
Main School Office  
Mrs S Leonard Office Manager
Mrs C O'Shaughnessy Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Miss M Clayton  Repographics/Admin Assistant 
Finance  
Mrs K Chambers Finance Officer (P/T)
Mrs J Morgan Finance Officer (P/T)

Data, Examinations, SIMS Manager and Exams Officer

Mr J Hooton Data Manager and Exams Officer
Mrs T Jones Exams Officer, Data/SIMS Assistant 
Mrs H Lomas Admin Assistant, Cover, Exams & Data
Attendance/ Pastoral   
Mrs J Pritchard Attendance & Pastoral Manager (P/T)
Miss D Kelly Attendance & Pastoral Assistant
Mrs P McGuinness Administrative/Pastoral Assistant
Information Technology   
Mr P Roby Network Manager
Mr D Heaton Assistant IT Network Manager
Mr C Davies ICT Technician 
Miss V Ruane Media Technician/Primary IT Support Technician 
Cover  
Daniel Hill Cover Supervisor 
Mr S Hill Cover Supervisor 
Miss C Potts Cover Supervisor 
Miss R Woolley Cover Supervisor 
Miss A Styles Cover Supervisor 
Miss R Blakeley Cover Supervisor 
Teaching Assistants  
Miss I Brett  Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mrs A Roberts Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mrs S Birmingham  Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss M O'Grady Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs G Stowell Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs L White Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs C Woods Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs J Phair Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss O Collinson  Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss A Sandbach Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss N Bennett Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs S Lamb Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss A McIntosh  Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss C Johnson Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs S Murphy Teaching Assistant Level 2
Miss O Walsh Teaching Assistant Level 3
Miss C Taylor Teaching Assistant Level 3
HLTA   
Mrs D Gilpin KS4 Support
Mrs M Roche English
Mrs C Stanton SEN
Inclusion Team  
Mrs J Denton  
Mr M Webster  
Mrs D Davies  
Technician Support  
Mrs S Bowen-Read Librarian
Mr S Macduff Cad-Cam and Technology Technician
Mrs V Young Senior Science Technician
Miss J Watson Science Technician
Site Management  
Mr I Inman Premises Manager
Mr D Cottington Assistant Premises Manager
Mr T Shield  Site Maintenance Assistant 
Mr G Inman Site Maintenance Assistant